We Are Well-Traveled:

 
 

We have conducted hundreds of auctions all over the United States and a handful in Canada and Mexico. Mouse over the U.S. Map below to see what auctions we may have completed in your area. For smaller states, mouse over the 2-letter code listed below. For Canada and Mexico, just mouse over their flag icons for auction summaries. Or, if you prefer to see things in list form, just click here.

 
 
 
Decatur Packing 
Hinton Beef & Provision Co.
Lafayette Packing Co. 
Portion Redi-Foods, Inc. 
Brown Packing Company
Valley Meat Company
Albertson, Inc. (Beef Fabricating Division)
James Allan & Sons
Bornco Foods
Chula Vista Sausage Co.
Clauss & Kraus, Inc.
C.J. Figone & Sons 
Golden West Foods, Inc.
Kern Valley Packing Co. 
King Meat Co. 
The Former La Victoria Foods
Magliolo's, Inc. 
Raybern Foods, Inc. 
H. Shenson, Inc. 
Sinton Foods, Inc. 
C. Swanston & Sons 
Swift & Co. 
Tengue
Victor Fine Foods 
Visalia Meat Co. 
Gerhard's Napa Valley Sausage Co.
Champion Boxed Beef Co.
Excel 
Pueblo Beef Products 
Safeway (Beef Fabrication Plant) 
Sigman Meat Co. 
Wilhelm Foods 
American Frozen Foods
Chef Fresh Foods
Naugatuck Dairy Ice Cream 
Safeway Stores 
Blue Ribbon Meats
Green Giant (Pillsbury)
Herman Sausage Co.
King Brand Food Products, Inc. (Processing Division) 
Tampa Maid Foods 
White Meat Packing Co. 
Armour & Co.
Armour & Co.
Design Foods 
Imperial Foods 
Kenosha Beef
Lykes Bros. 
Meddin Packing Co. 
Redfern Meat, Inc. 
Southern Maid 
The Steak Specialists 
T&T Packing Co. 
Valley Fresh Foods
Wells & Davies, Inc. (Smoked Meat Division)
Cattleman's Meat Company & Consignment
Armour & Co.
Blue Ridge Farms & Consignment Auction
Guggenheim Packing Co.
Paris Provision Co. 
B. Schwartz & Co. 
American Meat Packing Corporation
Armour & Co.
Bacik's Processing Co., Inc.
David Berg & Company
Berkshire Foods (Bacon Processing Division)
The Former Best Kosher
Bird Provision Go
Brennan Packing Co.
Chicago Butchers Packing Co.
Circle Packing Co.
Commission Sales Co.
Commodity Warehousing Corp. (Portion Control)
Diamond "E" Packers
Diamond Meat Packers, Inc. 
DuQuoin Packing Co. 
Farmland Foods 
Art Fosdick Poultry Co. 
Hately Bros.
Hillman's Fine Foods
Sol Hoffman & Co.
Humphrey Packing Co.
Kerber Packing Co.
Kraft, Inc. (Pizza Division) 
Luer Packing Co. 
Madison Equipment Company
Miller & Hart
Northwestern Packing Co.
Orval Kent
Peters Packing Co. 
R&S Meats, Inc. 
Roberts & Oakes
Rochelle Foods
Royal Packing Co.
Scandinavian Club
Shanks Packing Co. 
Slotkowski Sausage Co. 
Thompson Farms
Thor-Shackel & A Major Processor
Topsy's Bar-B-Que 
Tres Mexican Kitchen & Consignment Sale
Uncle Charlie's Sausage Co. of Illinois
Ur-Way Boning
Vie de France
Village Kitchen Foods, Inc. 
Wexler Meat Company
NorthPak
Bloomington Packing Co.
Baugher Farms
Berliner & Marx
Dick & Co. 
Fort Wayne Meat Plant
Hilgemier & Bros.
Hygrade Food Product
Kuhner Packing Co.
Marhoefer Packing Co. (Beef Kill Division)
Marhoefer Packing Co. 
J.E. Parker & Co. 
Selected Meats 
Stark-Wetzel Food, Inc. 
Stratford Farms
Summit City Meats 
Pearl Packing Co. 
Cedar Rapids Meats
Dakota Pork Industries 
Dubuque Packing Company
Gustav B. Nissen & Son Packing Go., Inc.
North Star Foods 
Profile Foods, Inc.
Rath Packing Co. 
C.E. Richards & Sons 
Smoke Craft 
Supreme Processed Foods
Tama Beef 
Wapsie Produce, Inc./Capons, Inc.
Roland Canning Co. 
The Former Future Beef
Griffith Provision Co.
John Morrell & Co. 
Klarer of Kentucky 
Bardstown Farms
Smith Meat Packing 
Bob White Packing Co. 
Kentucky Sausage Co. 
Autin Packing Co.
Portioned Meats, Inc.
Texada-Bailey Co.
Tyson Foods, Inc.
Wilson Foods 
Swift & Co.
Acme Foods Company
Schluderberg-Kurdle Co. (selected equipment)
Yoder's, Inc.
Brockelman Bros., Inc.
Boston Sausage & Provision Co.
Colonial Provision Co.
Morrison & Schiff  
Premier Foods  Productos
Stop & Shop, Inc. 
Swift & Co. (H.L. Handy Division) 
Swift & Co. (H.L Handy Division)
H&R Packing Co., Inc.
Alexander Provision Co.
Allendale Packing Company
Cattleman's Meat Company
CEI Products, Inc.
Crown Packing Co.
Detroit Packing Co.
Gordon Sausage Co.
Henry House/Tyson
Paul Bunyan Meat Products, Inc. 
Peet Packing Co. 
Peters Sausage Co. 
Rosevale Packing Co. 
K. Shapiro, Inc. 
Sundor Brands
Swift & Co.
Thorn Apple Valley-Frederick Fresh Meats
Top Line Packing Co.
American Feed & Livestock
Armour & Co.
DBC Foods, Inc.
Geo. A. Hormel & Co.
Jerome Foods 
Landy Packing 
North Star Foods 
Robel Beef Packers 
Schumacher Wholesale Meats
Elliott Packing Co. (Pork Division) 
Valley Fresh Foods
The Former Bryan Foods
Delta Pride Catfish
Glover Packing Co.
Southern Belle Foods 
American Packing Co.
Bluff Country Foods
Cudahy Packing Co.
Horman Meat Co.
Krey Packing Co. 
Laclede Packing Co. 
Landmark Food Company 
Maryville Packing Co. 
Mickleberry Food Products (Reitz Division)
Mickleberry Food Products (Meat Division)
Sieloff Packing Co. 
St. Louis Meats 
Swift & Co.
IBP
Ak-Sar-Ben Beef Company
B.C. Dressed Beef
Beef America
Cornhusker Packing Co.
Roman Packing Company
Western Valley Processing, Inc. 
O'Neill Packing Co. 
Nebraska Meats
Allan Packing Co.
Linden Packing 
Midtown Veal & Mutton Co. 
Roman Pizza 
Trenton Dressed Beef
Glover Packing Go. (Pork Division)
Schwartzmann Packing Co. 
Gerber Packing Co. 
Z&W Foods, Inc.
Barrett Foods
N.C. Bohack Co.
Burg 'R Packing Corp.
C.A. Durr Packing Co. 
E.B. Gale Co. 
Greater New York Packing Co.
Horlein Provision Co.
Geo. Kern, Inc. 
Malecki Meats Sausage & Provision Co.
Merkel Packing Co. 
Nagel, Inc. 
Northern Boneless Meats 
Pilgrim Packing Company 
Stoll Packing Co. 
Tasty Provision Co. 
Tobin Packing Co. 
Trunz Meat Co., Inc. 
Curtis Packing
Sim?us Foods International
White Packing Company 
White Packing Company
Yadkin Valley Packing Co. 
Armour & Co.
Cloverdale Packing
Federal Beef Processors, Inc. 
Kosher Specialists, International 
Armour & Co.
The Better Meat Products Co.
C.J. Bowers Co.
David Davies, Inc. 
Dinner Bell Foods 
Dinner Bell Foods 
Finley Packing Co. 
Earl C. Gibbs, Inc.
Haring Meats
Henry Packing Co.
Hildebrandt Provision Co.
Hi-Point Beef
Hoffmann's Sausage Company
Lima Packino Co. 
Lohrey Meat Products 
Manes Sausage & Provision Co.
Mickleberry Food Products (Meat Division)
Ohio Packing Co. 
Ohio Provision Co. 
J.E. Parker & Co. 
Selected Foods 
Sucher Packing Co. 
Swift & Co.
Toledo Meats 
Waldock Packing Co.
Weisberg & Co. 
Whiteford Food Products
Flechtner Packing Company 
Bar-S Foods
Ridley Packing Co. 
Cascade Meats, Inc.
Mid-Cave Meats 
Advance Food & Consignment Sale
Armour & Co.
Ballpark Brands
Cross Bros. Packing Co.
Fair Acres (Delaware County Food Service Facility) 
Fried & Reineman 
Golden Triangle Sausage Co.
L. Klayman & Co. 
Lackawanna Beef & Provision Co. 
Henry Lohrey Co. 
McKissick Provision Co. 
Northside Packing Co. 
Penthouse Meat Co. 
Quality Foods, Inc.
Swift & Co. 
Weiland Packing Co. 
Western Packers 
Balentine Co.
Dakota Pork Industries
Yankton Sioux Industries
Armour & Co.
Baltz Brothers Packing Co.
The Carey Meat Packing Co.
East Tennessee Packing Co. 
Odom's Tennessee Pride
Smith Packing, Inc. 
Tennessee Dressed Beef Co. 
Hausman Packing Co.
Advance Food Company
Blue Ribbon Packing Go
Decker Foods 
Earl Campbell Foods
Estes Tennessee Packing Co. 
Glover Packing Co.
Knapp Sherrill ILP 
Neuhoff Bros. Packers, Inc. 
Pace Packing Co.
Ridley Packing Co. 
The Roegelein Company
Safeway Packing Co. 
Sim?us Foods International
Supreme Beef Packers, Inc.
Supreme Beef Processors, Inc.
Syracuse Italian Sausage Company
The Former Texas Signature Foods
Tom Clamon Foods
Vernon Calhoun Packing Company
Hubbell & Sons Food Products, Inc.
Kreck Foods 
Bear Creek Country Kitchen, LLC
Tri-Miller Packing Co.
PM Beef
Golden West Foods, Inc.
Old Dominion 
White Packing Co. (Hog Kill & Rendering Division) 
Bonanza Packing Co.
Nichirei Foods America 
Swift & Co.
John Wenzel & Co.
Becker Foods Company
Bohmann Meat Products
Patrick Cudahy
Custom Cuts
Frank & Co. 
Harold's House of Meats
Jones Dairy Farm (Kill & Cut) 
Packerland Packing Co.
Reynolds Fine Foods, Inc. 
Wisconsin Rendering Co. 
Wolf River Sausage Co. 
Burns, Ltd. (Vancouver, BC)
CoasPac Meat, Ltd. (Abbotsford, BC)
Intercontinental Packers Ltd.  (Vancouver, BC)
Kohler's European Sausage, Ltd.  (Aldergrove, BC)
Sturgeon Valley Pork (Sturgeon County, AB)
Alimenticos La Higienica, S.A. (Mexico City)
Cargill (Toronto, ON)
Palmont Packer's (Montreal, QC)
Safeway (Calgary, AB)
Swift & Co. (Vancouver, BC)
Decatur, Alabama
Mobile, Alabama
Lafayette, Alabama
Birmingham, Alabama
Little Rock, Arkansas
Modesto, California
Brea, California
Stockton, California
San Francisco, California
San Diego, California
Sacramento, California
San Francisco, California
San Rafael, California
Bakersfield, California
Los Angeles, California
Rosemead, California
Wilmington, California
Hayward, California
San Francisco, California
Paso Robles, California
Sacramento, California
San Francisco, California
Santa Fe Springs, California
Lodi, California
Visalia, California
Napa, California
Denver, Colorado
Sterling, Colorado
Pueblo, Colorado
Denver, Colorado
Arvada, Colorado
Denver, Colorado
Stratford, Connecticut
Pomfret Center, Connecticut
Naugatuck, Connecticut
Wilmington, Delaware
Miami & Opa-Locka, Florida
Miami, Florida
Tampa, Florida
Miami, Florida
Tampa, Florida
Ocala, Florida
Atlanta, Georgia
Tifton, Georgia
Peachtree City, Georgia
Cumming, Georgia
Alma, Georgia
Albany, Georgia
Savannah, Georgia
Atlanta, Georgia
Columbus, Georgia
Atlanta, Georgia
Macon, Georgia
Talmo, Georgia
Payette, Idaho
Chicago, Illinios
East St. Louis, Illinois
Park Forest & Plano, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Paris, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Pekin, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
East St. Louis, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Mattoon, Illinois
Carlinville, Illinois
DuQuoin, Illinois
Franklin Park, Illinois
Fairbury, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Lawrenceville, Illinois
Elgin, Illinois
Mattoon, Illinois
Alton, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Wheeling, Illinois
Paris, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Rochelle, Illinois
National Stock Yards, Illinois
Arlington Heights, Illinois
Mattoon, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Burr Ridge & Plano, Illinois
Forest Park, Illinois
Yorkville, Illinois
Mount Vernon, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Northbrook, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, Illinois
Ingleside, Illinois
Bloomington, Indiana
Bristol, Indiana
South Bend, Indiana
South Bend, Indiana
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Indianapolis, Indiana
Indianapolis, Indiana
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Muncie, Indiana
Muncie, Indiana
Richmond, Indiana
LaPorte, Indiana
Indianapolis, Indiana
Goshen, Indiana
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Madison, Indiana
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sioux City, Iowa
Dubuque, Iowa
Webster City, Iowa
West Union, Iowa
West Des Moines, Iowa
Waterloo, Iowa
Muscatine, Iowa
Mitchellville, Iowa
Council Bluffs, Iowa
Tama, Iowa
Decorah, Iowa
Roland , Iowa
Arkansas City, Kansas
Downs, Kansas
Topeka, Kansas
Louisville, Kentucky
Bardstown, Kentucky
Blackey, Kentucky
Bowling Green, Kentucky
Lexington, Kentucky
Houma, Louisiana
Covington, Louisiana
Alexandria, Louisiana
Springhill, Louisiana
Shreveport, Louisiana
Lake Charles, Louisiana
Baltimore, Maryland
Baltimore, Maryland
Grantsville, Maryland
Worcester, Massachusetts
Boston, Massachusetts
Boston, Massachusetts
Brighton, Massachusetts
East Boston, Massachusetts
Marlborough, Massachusetts
Chicopee, Massachusetts
Springfield, Massachusetts
Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Allendale, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Holland, Michigan
Saginaw, Michigan
Chesaning, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
DeWitt, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Menominee, Michigan
Detroit, Michigan
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Howard Lake, Minnesota
South St. Paul, Minnesota
Saint Cloud, Minnesota
Austin, Minnesota
Altura, Minnesota
St. Cloud, Minnesota
St. Charles, Minnesota
St. Cloud, Minnesota
Golden Valley, Minnesota
Duluth, Minnesota
Water Valley, Mississippi
West Point, Mississippi
Indianola, Mississippi
Hernando, Mississippi
Tupelo, Mississippi
St. Louis, Missouri
Milan, Missouri
Kansas City, Missouri
Marshall, Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Joseph, Missouri
Maryville, Missouri
Kansas City, Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
Kansas City, Missouri
Dakota City, Nebraska
Omaha, Nebraska
Omaha, Nebraska
Norfolk, Nebraska
Omaha, Nebraska
Norfolk, Nebraska
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Omaha, Nebraska
Newark, New Jersey
Elizabeth, New Jersey
Newark, New Jersey
Elizabeth, New Jersey
Hackensack, New Jersey
Trenton, New Jersey
Roswell, New Mexico
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Buffalo, New York
Buffalo, New York
Maspeth, New York
Brooklyn, New York
New Hyde Park, New York
Utica, New York
Binghamton, New York
New York, New York
Buffalo, New York
New York, New York
Buffalo, New York
Jamaica, New York
Long Island City, New York
Bronx, New York
East Syracuse, New York
Bronx, New York
Brooklyn, New York
Rochester, New York
Brooklyn, New York
Greensboro, North Carolina
Forest City, North Carolina
Salisbury, North Carolina
Williamston, North Carolina
Jonesville, North Carolina
Fargo, North Dakota
Minot, North Dakota
West Fargo, North Dakota
Fargo, North Dakota
Columbus, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Marshalville, Ohio
Zanesville, Ohio
Defiance, Ohio
Troy, Ohio
McConnelsville, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Mansfield, Ohio
Perrysburg, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Bellefontaine, Ohio
Cincinnati, Ohio
Lima, Ohio
Cincinnati, Ohio
Cincinnati, Ohio
Cincinnati, Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Eaton, Ohio
Toledo, Ohio
Dayton, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Toledo, Ohio
Sandusky, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Versailles, Ohio
Fostoria, Ohio
Altus, Oklahoma
Duncan, Oklahoma
Salem, Oregon
Medford, Oregon
Scranton, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Lima, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Scranton, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Newcastle, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Dalton, Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville, South Carolina
Huron, South Dakota
Wagner, South Dakota
Memphis, Tennessee
Nashville, Tennessee
Morristown, Tennessee
Knoxville, Tennessee
Madison, Tennessee
Nashville, Tennessee
Nashville, Tennessee
Brownsville, Texas
Garland, Texas
Houston, Texas
San Antonio, Texas
San Antonio, Texas
Fort Worth, Texas
Amarillo, Texas
Elsa, Texas
Dallas, Texas
Sweetwater, Texas
Sweetwater, Texas
San Antonio, Texas
El Paso, Texas
Mansfield, Texas
Ladonia, Texas
Dallas, Texas
Whitewright, Texas
Lufkin, Texas
Palestine, Texas
Palestine, Texas
Houston, Texas
Dallas, Texas
Heber City, Utah
Hyrum, Utah
Richmond, Virginia
Bedford, Virginia
Jarratt, Virginia
Dogue, Virginia
Spokane, Washington
Fife, Washington
Spokane, Washington
Wheeling, West Virginia
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Richland Center, Wisconsin
Cudahy, Wisconsin
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Lake Mills, Wisconsin
Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Green Bay, Wisconsin
Richland Center, Wisconsin
Appleton, Wisconsin
Weyauwega, Wisconsin
Vancouver, British Columbia (Canada)
Abbotsford, British Columbia (Canada)
Vancouver, British Columbia (Canada)
Aldergrove, British Columbia (Canada)
Sturgeon County, Alberta (Canada)
Mexico City, Mexico
Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
Montreal, Quebec (Canada)
Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Vancouver, British Columbia (Canada)
 
 
 

Barliant
Auctions

Auction Calendar | Past Auctions | Mailing List | Appraisal Services | Contact Us

© 2013-2015, Barliant Auctions. All Rights Reserved
Barliant Auctions
518 Reimann Avenue
Sandwich, IL 60548
Phone: 815-570-2488
Fax: 815-570-2541